Fiber Cable Solution Technology Co., Ltd (FCST), FTTH Box, ODF, Fusion Splicer

|Sitemap

Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Closure
Fiber Optic
FTTA
Fiber Optic
Test Instruments
Products
MPO MTP fiber optic adaptor FCST140101

MPO MTP fiber optic adaptor FCST140101

MPO MTP fiber optic adaptor FCST140101

MPO MTP fiber optic adaptor FCST140101

MPO MTP fiber optic adaptor FCST140101

MPO MTP fiber optic adaptor FCST140101

  • MPO MTP fiber optic adaptor FCST140101
  • MPO MTP fiber optic adaptor FCST140101
  • MPO MTP fiber optic adaptor FCST140101
  • MPO MTP fiber optic adaptor FCST140101
  • MPO MTP fiber optic adaptor FCST140101

MPO MTP fiber optic adaptor FCST140101

Description

Products Overview:

The Singlemode or Multimode MPO / MTP® products available from FCST are multi fibers connections used in high-density backplanes and Printed Circuit Board (PCB) applications in data and telecommunications systems. They provide up to 12 times the density of standard connectors, offering signficiant space and cost savings. The MPO / MTP® Adapter comes standard in black, with addictional colors available upon request.

Keyed Characteristics:

 Compact design, accomodating 4,8 or 12 fiber ribbons;

 High precision alignment;

Low insertion and return loss and back reflection.

Use / Application:

Gigabit ethernet;


CATV;

 Active device/Transceiver interface;

 Telecommunication networks;

 Local Area Networks(LANs);

 Premise installations;

 Industrial, Military;

 Multimedia.

Appearance & Dimension:

MPO Adapter

 


Need Help?

Contact Us

Tel: +86 21 3872 6791

Fax: +86 21 3872 6792

Mobile: +86 139 1615 8786

E-mail: sales@fcst.com.cn

Website: www.fcst.com.cn www.micro-duct.com www.fcsttools.com

Address: watts gallop tower ste 405 A Block 2816 YiXian Rd, shanghai,china,200441

Copyright © 2015 Fiber Cable Solution Technology Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved.Technical support: Reanod

Offical Notice

FTTH conference 2019 in Wuhan

—————————————

CAMM 2019 in Singapore

—————————————

ECOC 2019 in Ireland

—————————————

Gitex 2019 in Dubai

—————————————

CIOE

4th--7th SEP

Address: Shenzhen, China

Booth:No.2.2228、2229