Fiber Cable Solution Technology Co., Ltd (FCST), FTTH Box, ODF, Fusion Splicer

|Sitemap

Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Closure
Fiber Optic
FTTA
Fiber Optic
Test Instruments
Products
Fan out MPO MTP patchcord

Fan out MPO MTP patchcord

Fan out MPO MTP patchcord

Fan out MPO MTP patchcord

Fan out MPO MTP patchcord

Fan out MPO MTP patchcord

  • Fan out MPO MTP patchcord
  • Fan out MPO MTP patchcord
  • Fan out MPO MTP patchcord
  • Fan out MPO MTP patchcord
  • Fan out MPO MTP patchcord

Fan out MPO MTP patchcord

Description

Products Overview:

Pre-connector MTP® Fan-Out Hydra Cable Assemblies are designed for high density applications which require high performance and speedy installation without onsite termination. MTP® Fan-Out Hydra Cable Assembly is made up of 12 LSZH jacketed cable terminated at one end in MTP® connectors, through a bifurcation unit,to SC or LC connectors terminated on 2mm OD simplex cables. These are used to connect equipment in racks to MTP® terminated backbone cables. MTP® fan-out cables are numbered for full traceability. Available in 12 core configuration, these space saving assemblies comes with either MTP® Male or MTP® Female Connectors on one end and LC or SC Connectors on the other end. They are available in OM3, OM4 or SM fiber in lengths of 5, 10, 25 meters, custom lengths are available on request.

Keyed Characteristics:

High Performance in IL & RL;

8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies;

Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available;

Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber;

Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade;

100 % house tested;

Support higher speed ethernet and fibre channel applications for OM3 ,OM4 & SM fibers.

Use / Application:

Optical switching inter frame connections;

High fiber density card edge access;

Array trunk cables;

Data center cabling.


Need Help?

Contact Us

Tel: +86 21 3872 6791

Fax: +86 21 3872 6792

Mobile: +86 139 1615 8786

E-mail: sales@fcst.com.cn

Website: www.fcst.com.cn www.micro-duct.com www.fcsttools.com

Address: watts gallop tower ste 405 A Block 2816 YiXian Rd, shanghai,china,200441

Copyright © 2015 Fiber Cable Solution Technology Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved.Technical support: Reanod

Offical Notice

FTTH conference 2019 in Wuhan

—————————————

CAMM 2019 in Singapore

—————————————

ECOC 2019 in Ireland

—————————————

Gitex 2019 in Dubai

—————————————

CIOE

4th--7th SEP

Address: Shenzhen, China

Booth:No.2.2228、2229