Fiber Cable Solution Technology Co., Ltd (FCST), FTTH Box, ODF, Fusion Splicer

|Sitemap

Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Closure
Fiber Optic
FTTA
Fiber Optic
Test Instruments
Products
MTP MPO Assemblies Fan-out Hydra Cable

MTP MPO Assemblies Fan-out Hydra Cable

MTP MPO Assemblies Fan-out Hydra Cable

MTP MPO Assemblies Fan-out Hydra Cable

MTP MPO Assemblies Fan-out Hydra Cable

MTP MPO Assemblies Fan-out Hydra Cable

  • MTP MPO Assemblies Fan-out Hydra Cable
  • MTP MPO Assemblies Fan-out Hydra Cable
  • MTP MPO Assemblies Fan-out Hydra Cable
  • MTP MPO Assemblies Fan-out Hydra Cable
  • MTP MPO Assemblies Fan-out Hydra Cable

MTP MPO Assemblies Fan-out Hydra Cable

Description

Products Overviews:

Pre-connector MTP® Trunk Cable Assemblies are made up of 12, 24, 48 fiber LSZH jacketed micro cables terminated at both ends with MTP® Connectors (without pins). These are used as backbone or horizontal cable interconnections . These plug and play solutions with micro core cable maximize bend radius and minimize cable weight and size. MTP® Trunk Cable are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports. These assemblies are available in OM3, OM4 and SM fiber. Standard lengths of 5, 10, 25 meters are available. Custom lengths are also available on request. The MTP® Trunk cables are packed as coils in lengths up to 50m long and on reels . OM3 and OM4 cables are available in aqua and SM cables are in yellow color.

Keyed Characteristics:

High Performance in IL & RL;

Available in 8,12 and 24 fiber;

Precise dimension;

100% in-house tested;

Customized furcation length to cater for different installation situations;

Single-fiber connector interface available in SC & LC in forms of Simplex or Duplex channel;

Support higher speed Ethernet and Fibre Channel applications (OM3, OM4 and SM fibers).


Use / Application:

Data Centre Infrastructure;

Storage Area Network-Fiber Channel;

Emerging 40 & 100Gps Protocols.


Need Help?

Contact Us

Tel: +86 21 3872 6791

Fax: +86 21 3872 6792

Mobile: +86 139 1615 8786

E-mail: sales@fcst.com.cn

Website: www.fcst.com.cn www.micro-duct.com www.fcsttools.com

Address: watts gallop tower ste 405 A Block 2816 YiXian Rd, shanghai,china,200441

Copyright © 2015 Fiber Cable Solution Technology Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved.Technical support: Reanod

Offical Notice

FTTH conference 2019 in Wuhan

—————————————

CAMM 2019 in Singapore

—————————————

ECOC 2019 in Ireland

—————————————

Gitex 2019 in Dubai

—————————————

CIOE

4th--7th SEP

Address: Shenzhen, China

Booth:No.2.2228、2229